Difference between revisions of "Template:Citation needed"
(yes) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lorem ipsum{{Citation needed}}, | |Lorem ipsum{{Citation needed}}, | ||
| − | |Lorem ipsum, | + | |Lorem ipsum,<sup>[[[285: Wikipedian Protester|''citation needed'']]]</sup> |
|- | |- | ||
|Lorem ipsum{{Citation needed}}. | |Lorem ipsum{{Citation needed}}. | ||
| − | |Lorem ipsum. | + | |Lorem ipsum.<sup>[[[285: Wikipedian Protester|''citation needed'']]]</sup> |
|- | |- | ||
|(Lorem ipsum{{Citation needed}}) | |(Lorem ipsum{{Citation needed}}) | ||
| − | |(Lorem ipsum) | + | |(Lorem ipsum)<sup>[[[285: Wikipedian Protester|''citation needed'']]]</sup> |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Templates]] | [[Category:Templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 07:18, 2 November 2021
This template is to be used when a sentence requires a citation.[citation needed]
See usage.
Given below is a helpful chart to show how to use this template properly.
| ✘ | ✔ |
|---|---|
| Lorem ipsum[citation needed], | Lorem ipsum,[citation needed] |
| Lorem ipsum[citation needed]. | Lorem ipsum.[citation needed] |
| (Lorem ipsum[citation needed]) | (Lorem ipsum)[citation needed] |
